data protection

We take protecting your personal data very seriously!

tagtron GmbH is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website. Information on tagtron can be found on the Imprint page.

We take protecting your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy statement.

As a general rule, it is possible to use our website without providing personal data. If personal data (such as name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our website, this is done, as far as possible, on a voluntary basis.

We process your personal data with the help of data processors, who support us in the provision of services (e.g. web hosting, sending newsletters via e-mail).

These processors are strictly obliged to protect your personal data and may not process your personal data for any purpose other than to provide our service.

Your personal data is only transferred to transaction-related providers, such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax consultants (if you appear in our accounts) and shipping service providers (in the case of dispatching to you) etc.

Contact Form

After submitting the contact form, your personal data is processed by the person responsible for data protection. The purpose of this is for processing your request based on the consent you have given by submitting the form.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. The only consequence of not providing your personal data is that you cannot submit your request and we cannot process this.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written communication. Doing so does not affect the lawfulness of consent-based processing carried out up to the point of revocation.

 

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website use). We have concluded a data processing contract with Google for this.

When you call up our website, a piece of software makes a connection to Google's servers and sends data to Google servers, some of which are in the USA. In addition, Google Analytics uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse how website visitors use the website.

This website uses the function "IP anonymisation". This means that Google shortens, and thereby anonymises, your IP address within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

According to information provided by Google, Google will use the data collected to assess usage of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to provide other services related to website and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

Detailed information on how Google Analytics handles user information can be found in Google’s privacy policy

 

Server Log Files

This website processes personal data in a server log file for purposes of monitoring the technical functions and optimising the operational security of the web server on the basis of the overriding legitimate interests of the responsible party (also known as the controller). This data is only stored temporarily.

Your Rights

You have the right to information on and correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.

As long as the legal basis of the processing of your personal data exists in your consent or in a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.

You have the right to revoke any consent given for processing your personal data. Doing so does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data up to the point of the revocation.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for purposes of direct advertising. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be used for direct advertising.

In addition, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

tagtron Logo_white_yellow.png

about us 
 

contact

about us

Company locations

Office/Workshops
Johannes Gutenberg-Straße 5
4840 Vöcklabruck

Administration
Dr. Heinrich Honry-Straße 2
2340 Mödling

office@tagtron.at
+43 (0) 7672 30330

Contact

© 2020 by tagtron.at